In Silsell, we take very seriously the personal data you provide us when using our services and we are committed to keeping your personal data completely protected

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679, OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL, of April 27, 2016 (hereinafter RGPD) and other regulations on the protection of personal data, Silsell, Distribución y Logística Gourmet SL (hereinafter Silsell) highlights this Policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data. 

DOWNLOAD RGPD CONTRACT


DATA OF THE RESPONSIBLE OF THE TREATMENT


Silsell, Distribution and Gourmet Logistics S.L
CIF: B06641351
Registered Office: C / HERNAN CORTES, 6
Email: info@silsell.com
Email Delegate for Data Protection: epanduro@grupodoscar.es


AREA OF APPLICATION

This policy will be subject to application:
To those who visit the Website www.foodgourmetshop.com/es and / or voluntarily communicate with Silsell through emails, chat, or any of the data collection forms of the Silsell Website.
To those who request information about Silsell's products and services or who subscribe to any of Silsell's commercial actions.
To those who establish a contractual relationship with Silsell by hiring their products and services.
Any others who, directly or indirectly, have given their express consent for their data to be treated by Silsell for any of the purposes set forth in this Policy.
Silsell requires the express acceptance of this policy for the use of all its products and services.
Silsell warns that, except in the case of the existence of a legally constituted representation, no user and / or client can use the identity of another person and communicate their personal data, so the data provided to Silsell, should be your dataPersonal details corresponding to their own identity, updated, accurate and true. The user and / or client will be solely responsible for any direct or indirect damage caused to third parties or Silsell for the use of data of another person or their own data when they are false, erroneous, outdated or not relevant.
Likewise, the user and / or client that communicates to Silsell the personal data of a third party will be responsible for having obtained the authorization of the interested party, as well as its consequences in case of not having the corresponding authorization.

The user and / or client that communicates personal data to Silsell declares to be of legal age, in accordance with the provisions of Spanish legislation, abstaining in the opposite case from providing data to Silsell, except with the consent or prior authorization of their parents, guardians or representatives legal, which will be considered responsible for the data provided by the minors under their care.
This Policy will be of subsidiary and / or complementary application when there are specific conditions on protection of personal data that are established with special character and are communicated, through the registration forms, contracts and / or conditions of the particular services.
PURPOSE OF COLLECTION AND TREATMENT

Silsell, as responsible for the treatment, informs the user and / or customer of the existence of various treatments and files in which the personal data communicated to Silsell is collected and stored.
The purposes of the collection and processing of personal data are:
Use of "cookies" that Silsell uses in browsing through its Websites www.foodgourmetshop.com/, are stored in the user's terminal equipment (computer or mobile device) and collect information when visiting said web pages, with the purpose of improving the usability of the same, knowing the habits or browsing needs of users to be able to adapt to them, as well as obtaining information for statistical purposes.
The Website of Silsell use the statistical tool of Google Analytics provided by Google to measure the visits of the Web Page, the time of permanence of the same, the hearing, the behavior, among other metrics.
Those users who are already Silsell customers, the information collected with the cookies will also be used to identify them when accessing the different tools that Silsell puts at their disposal for the management of the Products and Services. In any case, users can configure their browser, disabling, blocking or deleting all or some of the cookies. The fact of not wishing to receive these cookies does not constitute an impediment to access the information on the Silsell Website, although the use of some services may be limited.
All the information about the cookies used by Silsell, is published in its Cookies Policy, available for consultation in:
https://www.foodgourmetshop.com/content/8-politica-de-cookies
In the case of a communication of personal data by sending an email to Silsell or through any other means, such as a contact form on the Website, the purpose of the collection and processing of such data by Silsell is the attention of inquiries and requests for information that arise about the products and services offered by Silsell.

In the case of sending a form or email to Silsell related to their job offers, such data will be processed for personnel selection procedures.
In the case of personal data communicated through a form on the Silsell Website by those interested in participating in any of Silsell's commercial campaigns, the purpose will be to send commercial and advertising communications about Silsell products and services, provided that the interested party expressly accepts it in the own data collection form separately by means of the box for this purpose to accept receiving offers and discounts, commercial communications and advertising. Notwithstanding the foregoing, the interested party may modify his decision at any time, as many times as he wishes, through the means provided by Silsell for that purpose.

When contracting the services offered by Silsell, only those personal data necessary to establish the contractual relationship and enable the provision of services, their billing and payment thereof by customers will be collected, these data being collected for the following purposes:
The main purpose will be to maintain the contractual relationship established with the client, in accordance with the nature and characteristics of the contracted products and services, contacting Silsell with the client through the e-mail address, telephone, whatsapp or other means indicated by the latter.
To send documentation and information related to the products and services contracted, as well as to send commercial and advertising communications about them or similar ones by Silsell, through postal mail, e-mail, telephone, SMS, whatsapp or other means indicated by the client, unless he expressly expresses his opposition at the time of contracting. Regardless of whether or not the client has chosen to receive commercial information from Silsell, the client may modify his decision whenever he wishes and as many times as he requires, through the specific section available for this in his Client Area.
To maintain the record of records of business relationships during the legally established periods.
In those cases in which Silsell must access and / or process personal data for which the client has the status of responsible or responsible for the treatment, Silsell will treat said data as the person in charge of the treatment in accordance with the provisions of article 28 of the RGPD. and according to what is indicated in the section "Silsell" as the person in charge of data processing, included in this Policy.
In compliance with the provisions of Law 25/2007, of 18 October, on the preservation of data relating to electronic communications and public communications networks, Silsell informs the user and / or client that certain data will be retained and kept. of traffic generated during the development of communications, as well as, where appropriate, to communicate said data to the competent bodies provided that the legal circumstances provided for in said Act concur.
For other purposes, expressly listed in the Specific Conditions that apply to the product or service contracted by the client expressly accepted by it.
DEADLINE OF CONSERVATION OF PERSONAL DATA

Silsell will keep personal data for the time necessary for the fulfillment of the detailed purposes. Silsell will be able to keep such data duly blocked during the period in which responsibilities could be derived from its relationship with the client.
In the case of the data subject to conservation due to Law 25/2007, of 18 October, on the conservation of data relating to electronic communications and public communications networks, the period of conservation of such data shall be detailed in current regulations.

TARGETS OF PERSONAL DATA
The recipients of the personal data collected by Silsell are the following:
Silsell employees themselves in the performance of their duties.
Silsell suppliers that intervene in the provision of services, in case this is necessary for the provision of services.
The judicial or administrative bodies, as well as the State Security Forces and Corps, in the event that Silsell was required in accordance with current legislation to provide information related to its clients and products and services.
Any others that due to the nature of the product or service must access the data provided with it, as detailed in the Specific Conditions that apply to the corresponding product or service contracted by the customer and expressly accepted by the user and / or client

RIGHTS OF THE USERS AND THE EXERCISE OF THE SAME

The users and / or clients may exercise at any time the following rights recognized by the RGPD:
Right of access: Users and / or customers have the right to obtain from Silsell information about the processing of the data that concerns them and access them.
Right of rectification: Users and / or customers have the right to Silsell rectify your personal data when they are inaccurate or incomplete.
Right of suppression: Users and / or customers have the right to have their data deleted when these are no longer necessary for the purpose for which they were provided or when the rest of the circumstances are legally foreseen.
Right of limitation of the treatment: In certain circumstances the users and / or customers have the right to request a limitation in the processing of their personal data, so that the treatment operations that should correspond in each case are not applied to them. those cases foreseen in art. 18 of the RGPD.
Right to portability: The users and / or customers have the right to receive the personal data that concern them in a structured format, as long as said data are the exclusive responsibility of the user and have been provided by him / her.
Users may exercise these rights in the following ways:
If they are clients of Silsell, users can review their personal data at any time through the specific section available for it in their "Client Area", which is accessed after authentication from https://www.Silsell.com/ access
Whether they are Silsell's clients or not, users will be able to exercise their rights by sending a written request addressed to Silsell by email legal@Silsell.com, indicating the right they wish to exercise and providing a copy of the the two sides of your ID or legal identification document.
In cases of manifestly unfounded or excessive requests for their repetitive nature, Silsell reserves the right to charge a fee for the administrative costs derived or the right to refuse to act with respect to them, in accordance with the provisions of art. . 12.5 RGPD.
CONTROL AUTHORITY
The users and / or customers may contact the corresponding Control authority if they consider that the treatment carried out with respect to their personal data has not been in accordance with the legislation in force, whose contact data is in the Spanish Data Protection Agency ( www.agpd.es) if you consider that the treatment does not comply with the regulations.
INTERNATIONAL DATA TRANSFERS
In those products and services of Silsell where international transfers are required to enable the provision thereof, said circumstance will be included in the Specific Conditions that apply to the corresponding product or service contracted by the client and expressly accepted by user and / or client prior to them.

SILSELL AS MANAGER OF THE TREATMENT
Pursuant to article 28 RGPD and concordant, Silsell will treat the personal data with respect to which the client will hold the status of responsible or in charge of the treatment, when this is necessary for the adequate provision of the contracted services. In this case, Silsell will act as the treatment manager, in accordance with the following terms:
Silsell will only process the data in accordance with the instructions of the responsible or treatment customer, not using them for a purpose other than that which appears in this Data Protection Policy and / or in the applicable contractual conditions.
Fulfilled the provision of services that motivate the processing of personal data, these will be destroyed, as well as any support or documents that contain any personal data or any type of information that has been generated during, for and / or for the provision of the services object of the corresponding Conditions. Notwithstanding the foregoing, Silsell may keep the aforementioned data duly blocked during the period in which responsibilities can be derived from its relationship with the client.
Silsell undertakes, in accordance with Article 28 of the RGPD, to maintain due professional secrecy with respect to personal data that it must access and / or deal with in order to comply in each case with the purpose of the Terms of Service that they are applicable both during and after the termination of the same, committing to use this information only for the purpose envisaged in each case and to demand the same level of commitment from any person within their organization who participates in any phase of the treatment of the personal data of the client.
In accordance with the provisions of the RGPD, the following rules shall apply in relation to the form and modalities of access to the data for the provision of services:
• 1. In the event that Silsell must access the treatment resources located in the client's facilities, the latter will be responsible for establishing and implementing the security policy and measures, as well as for communicating them to Silsell, committing to respect them and demand compliance from the people in your organization who participate in the provision of services.
• 2. When Silsell remotely accesses the data processing resources responsible for the client, it must establish and implement the security policy and measures in its remote treatment systems, being Silsell responsible for establishing and implementing the policy and measures of security in their own local systems.
• 3. When the service was provided by Silsell in its own facilities, Silsell will collect in its Register of activities the circumstances related to the processing of data in the terms required by the RGPD, including the security measures corresponding to said treatment.
The access and / or treatment of the data by Silsell, without prejudice to the current legal or regulatory provisions that may be applicable in each case or those that Silsell adopts on its own initiative, will be subject to the security measures necessary for the protection of data necessary to avoid the loss of information, alteration of data, or access by personnel not authorized to it.
The client authorizes Silsell, as the person in charge of processing, to subcontract with third parties, in the name and on behalf of the client, the storage services, custody of the backup copies of data and security, and those that are necessary to enable the provision of contracted services, respecting in all cases the obligations imposed by the RGPD and its development regulations. At any time, the customer can contact Silsell to know the identity of the subcontracted entities for the provision of the indicated services, which will act in accordance with the terms provided in this document and prior formalization with Silsell of a data processing contract according to art. 28.4 of the RGPD.
The client authorizes Silsell to perform the actions indicated below, provided they are necessary for the execution of the provision of services. Said authorization is limited to the action / s necessary for the provision of each service and with a maximum duration linked to the validity of the applicable contractual conditions:
To carry out the processing of personal data on portable devices only by users or user profiles assigned to the provision of services.
To carry out the treatment outside the premises of the client or Silsell, only by users or user profiles assigned to the provision of services of the media and documents that contain personal data, including those included and / or attached to an email, outside the premises under the control of the client responsible for the treatment. The execution of the data recovery procedures that Silsell sees in the obligation to perform. Silsell is not responsible for the breach of the obligations arising from the RGPD or the corresponding regulations on the protection of data by the user and / or client as far as their activity is concerned and which is relatedwith the execution of the contract or business relationship linked to Silsell. Each party must face the responsibility arising from its own breach of contractual obligations and the regulations themselves.
Entry and exit


Scroll to Top